LankeCMS LOGO
Female&male Attenuator
Hits:4896
SC Fiber Optic Adapter
Hits:4595
LC Fiber Optic Adapter
Hits:4481
Fixed Type Attenuator
Hits:4386
Single Optical Fiber Fusion Splice Protectors
Hits:3632
PRODUCTS LIST Home > Product Show
SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Numbers: 201233112019

Product description: an adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. SC fiber optic adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.

INTRODUCTION

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC
APCUPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

1000

1000

1000

Operating Temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Links: BLUETO  |   Blueto Technology  |  
 © 2008-2021 Blueto Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved. 
 Address:DeLong Road, Shatou south District, Chang'an Town, Dongguan City,Guangdong Province,China.
TEL:086-0769-82938405 FAX:086-0769-83275865 E-Mail:Sales@bluetotech.com
Copyright Shanghai YiLei Mdt InfoTech Ltd ,Technical support.