LankeCMS LOGO
Female&male Attenu
Hits:4457
SC Fiber Optic Ada
Hits:4175
LC Fiber Optic Ada
Hits:4076
Fixed Type Attenua
Hits:3987
PRODUCTS LIST Home > Product Show
Fiber Optic SC/APC SC/UPC Embedded type Fast Connector,

Product Numbers: 201615165522

Product description: Fiber Optic SC/APC SC/UPC Embedded type Fast Connector,

INTRODUCTION

Fiber Optic SC/APC SC/UPC Embedded type Fast Connector,

  

Parameter

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for 3.1*2.0mm Drop cable&250um&900um Fiber
Optical fiber diameter 125Um(G652D,657A&657B)
Tight buffer diameter(um) 250um
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 30s(no fiber cut)
Average Insert loss ≦0.30dB(1310nm&1550nm)
Return loss ﹥45dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber ﹥5N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder ﹥8N
Tensile strength ﹥50N
Using temperature -40~+75℃
On-line tensile strength(50N) IL≦0.2Db RL≦5dB
Repeatability(10times) IL≦0.2Db RL≦5dB

Links: BLUETO  |   Blueto Technology  |  
 © 2008-2016 Blueto Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved. 
 Address:DeLong Road, Shatou south District, Chang'an Town, Dongguan City,Guangdong Province,China.
TEL:086-0769-82938405 FAX:086-0769-83275865 E-Mail:Sales@bluetotech.com
Copyright Shanghai YiLei Mdt InfoTech Ltd ,Technical support.