LankeCMS LOGO
Female&male Attenu
Hits:4056
SC Fiber Optic Ada
Hits:3790
LC Fiber Optic Ada
Hits:3711
Fixed Type Attenua
Hits:3624
PRODUCTS LIST Home > Product Show
QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable

Product Numbers: 20191031194910

Product description: QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable

INTRODUCTION

QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable

Compatible HW, H3C, CISCO, ZTE,JUNIPER, NOKIA,etc.

 

Product Description

QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC active optical cable, integrated four data channels, the total bandwidth of 100Gbps. 4 transmission channels, each channel can run at 25.3125 Gbps. QSFP + to 4x SFP + AOC cables are 100GBase QSFP + hybrid cables. One end is a QSFP + optical connector and the other end is a 4 SFP + optical connector. Transmission distance of not more than 100 meters. The fiber optic cable is a high-performance module for short-range multi-channel data communications and interconnect applications.

 

Features

• OM3/OM4 MMF optical cable
• Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
• Transmission data rate up to 25.3125Gbit/s per channel
• SFF-8665 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface
• Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
• 4ch 850nm 25G VCSEL array
• 4ch 25G PIN photo detector array
• Support serial ID function through EEPROM
• Power consumption less than 2.5W
• Operating case temperature 0ºC to +70ºC
• 3.3V power supply voltage
• RoHS 6 compliant

Image:


Links: BLUETO  |   Blueto Technology  |  
 © 2008-2016 Blueto Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved. 
 Address:DeLong Road, Shatou south District, Chang'an Town, Dongguan City,Guangdong Province,China.
TEL:086-0769-82938405 FAX:086-0769-83275865 E-Mail:Sales@bluetotech.com
Copyright Shanghai YiLei Mdt InfoTech Ltd ,Technical support.